Alpha-Arbutin is extracted from bearberry. It is a biosynthetic active ingredient that is pure, oil-soluble and is manufactured in a oil form. As one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients on the market, it has been shown to work effectively on all skin types.
1. Cosmetic Field Function.
(1) Alpha arbutin serum can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.have the function of anti-aging
(2) Alpha arbutin serum is a skin whitening agent
(3) Alpha arbutin serum inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
2.Medical Field Function
(1) Alpha arbutin serum was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
(2) Alpha arbutin serum was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.
(3) Alpha arbutin serum may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria.
(4) Alpha arbutin serum is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin